468 Juniper Path Doylestown, OH 44230
Estimated Value: $446,057 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 Juniper Path, Doylestown, OH 44230 and is currently estimated at $456,264, approximately $205 per square foot. 468 Juniper Path is a home with nearby schools including Hazel Harvey Elementary School, Chippewa Intermediate School, and Chippewa Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Galeheights Development Company Inc
Bought by
Conyers Drew A and Conyers Emily J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,518
Outstanding Balance
$226,676
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,588
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conyers Drew A | $45,000 | First Security First Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conyers Drew A | $285,518 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,848 | $133,130 | $29,810 | $103,320 |
| 2024 | $4,848 | $133,130 | $29,810 | $103,320 |
| 2023 | $4,871 | $133,130 | $29,810 | $103,320 |
| 2022 | $4,179 | $104,010 | $23,290 | $80,720 |
| 2021 | $4,189 | $104,010 | $23,290 | $80,720 |
| 2020 | $4,214 | $104,010 | $23,290 | $80,720 |
| 2019 | $4,019 | $95,480 | $22,020 | $73,460 |
| 2018 | $4,056 | $95,480 | $22,020 | $73,460 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $95,480 | $22,020 | $73,460 |
| 2016 | $3,252 | $72,710 | $21,180 | $51,530 |
| 2015 | $694 | $15,880 | $15,880 | $0 |
| 2014 | $619 | $15,880 | $15,880 | $0 |
| 2013 | $655 | $16,440 | $16,440 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map