Estimated Value: $976,000 - $1,044,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 Maynard Dr, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,009,460, approximately $460 per square foot. 468 Maynard Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including New Eagle Elementary School, Valley Forge Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Veley Kelly T and Veley Elizabeth Jane
Bought by
Betts Robert O and Betts Suzanne W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,350
Outstanding Balance
$29,989
Interest Rate
7.55%
Estimated Equity
$979,471
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betts Robert O | $231,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Betts Robert O | $208,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,529 | $242,150 | $67,460 | $174,690 |
| 2024 | $8,529 | $242,150 | $67,460 | $174,690 |
| 2023 | $8,012 | $242,150 | $67,460 | $174,690 |
| 2022 | $7,805 | $242,150 | $67,460 | $174,690 |
| 2021 | $7,657 | $242,150 | $67,460 | $174,690 |
| 2020 | $7,446 | $242,150 | $67,460 | $174,690 |
| 2019 | $7,211 | $242,150 | $67,460 | $174,690 |
| 2018 | $7,068 | $242,150 | $67,460 | $174,690 |
| 2017 | $6,899 | $242,150 | $67,460 | $174,690 |
| 2016 | -- | $242,150 | $67,460 | $174,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $242,150 | $67,460 | $174,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $242,150 | $67,460 | $174,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map