Estimated Value: $114,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
868
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 Mayo Rd, Trout, LA 71371 and is currently estimated at $125,124, approximately $144 per square foot. 468 Mayo Rd is a home located in La Salle Parish.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Andrews Robert Glen and Andrews Malanie Faith
Bought by
Dalton Derrick Ryan and Melissa Long Dalton Tassi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Derrick Ryan | $25,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $7,179 | $2,004 | $5,175 |
| 2024 | $700 | $5,318 | $143 | $5,175 |
| 2023 | $198 | $1,330 | $140 | $1,190 |
| 2022 | $198 | $1,330 | $140 | $1,190 |
| 2021 | $198 | $1,330 | $140 | $1,190 |
| 2020 | $210 | $1,330 | $140 | $1,190 |
| 2019 | $211 | $1,330 | $140 | $1,190 |
| 2018 | $211 | $1,330 | $140 | $1,190 |
| 2017 | $211 | $1,330 | $140 | $1,190 |
| 2016 | $211 | $1,330 | $140 | $1,190 |
| 2015 | $222 | $1,330 | $140 | $1,190 |
| 2013 | $222 | $1,330 | $140 | $1,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map