468 N Liberty St Elgin, IL 60120
Northeast Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 N Liberty St, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $294,381, approximately $177 per square foot. 468 N Liberty St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Ronald D O'Neal Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Medrano Antulio and Medrano Jesus
Bought by
Medrano Pedro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1995
Sold by
Godkin Stephen W
Bought by
Medrano Antulio and Medrano Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,300
Interest Rate
8.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medrano Pedro | -- | Law Title | |
| Medrano Antulio | $94,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Medrano Pedro | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Medrano Antulio | $89,300 | |
| Closed | Medrano Antulio | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,959 | $82,460 | $12,278 | $70,182 |
| 2023 | $5,668 | $74,496 | $11,092 | $63,404 |
| 2022 | $5,370 | $67,927 | $10,114 | $57,813 |
| 2021 | $5,131 | $63,507 | $9,456 | $54,051 |
| 2020 | $4,758 | $58,170 | $9,027 | $49,143 |
| 2019 | $4,615 | $55,411 | $8,599 | $46,812 |
| 2018 | $4,111 | $47,581 | $8,101 | $39,480 |
| 2017 | $4,009 | $44,981 | $7,658 | $37,323 |
| 2016 | $3,811 | $41,731 | $7,105 | $34,626 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,250 | $6,512 | $31,738 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,778 | $6,432 | $31,346 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,453 | $6,602 | $37,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map