Buyer's Agent in 2025
Celeste Liesch
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 459-8311
127 in this area
230 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $241,000
This home is located at 468 S Baker St, Winona, MN 55987 since 18 July 2025 and is currently estimated at $231,878, approximately $186 per square foot. This property was built in 1926. 468 S Baker St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Winona Middle School, Winona Senior High School, and Bluffview Montessori School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffmann Logan | $232,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Delano Paul R | $500 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffmann Logan | $220,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Delano Paul R | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Sold | $232,000 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $199,500 | $41,300 | $158,200 |
| 2024 | $2,446 | $195,500 | $38,900 | $156,600 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $184,900 | $38,900 | $146,000 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $178,600 | $36,000 | $142,600 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $160,100 | $31,700 | $128,400 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $137,000 | $29,500 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $137,000 | $29,500 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $136,100 | $29,500 | $106,600 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Celeste Liesch
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 459-8311
127 in this area
230 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6757555
APN: 32.575.0070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.