468 Shell Creek Rd Ferguson, NC 28624
Estimated Value: $74,839 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 Shell Creek Rd, Ferguson, NC 28624 and is currently estimated at $149,960, approximately $213 per square foot. 468 Shell Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, West Wilkes Middle School, and West Wilkes High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $46,820 | $25,150 | $21,670 |
| 2024 | $596 | $38,690 | $20,020 | $18,670 |
| 2023 | $293 | $38,690 | $20,020 | $18,670 |
| 2022 | $293 | $38,690 | $20,020 | $18,670 |
| 2021 | $293 | $38,690 | $20,020 | $18,670 |
| 2020 | $298 | $38,690 | $20,020 | $18,670 |
| 2019 | $29,791 | $38,690 | $20,020 | $18,670 |
| 2018 | $274 | $35,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $274 | $35,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $274 | $35,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $271 | $35,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $271 | $35,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map