678 Shell Creek Rd Ferguson, NC 28624
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 678 Shell Creek Rd, Ferguson, NC 28624 and is currently estimated at $275,656, approximately $323 per square foot. 678 Shell Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, West Wilkes Middle School, and West Wilkes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Bought by
Wolfe Perry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Perry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $233,200 | $73,940 | $159,260 |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $120,880 | $43,020 | $77,860 |
| 2023 | $917 | $120,880 | $43,020 | $77,860 |
| 2022 | $917 | $120,880 | $43,020 | $77,860 |
| 2021 | $931 | $120,880 | $43,020 | $77,860 |
| 2020 | $931 | $120,880 | $43,020 | $77,860 |
| 2019 | $93,078 | $120,880 | $43,020 | $77,860 |
| 2018 | $800 | $102,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $800 | $102,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $800 | $102,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $790 | $102,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $790 | $102,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map