468 W San Jose Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $289,030 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 W San Jose Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $320,258, approximately $300 per square foot. 468 W San Jose Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Vega Lisa
Bought by
Vega Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Vega Ricardo and Vega Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Outstanding Balance
$46,816
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Crawford Kenneth E
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Ricardo | -- | None Available | |
| Vega Ricardo | $86,000 | Multiple | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $99,000 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Ricardo | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $137,755 | $56,781 | $80,974 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $132,408 | $54,577 | $77,831 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $129,812 | $53,507 | $76,305 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $127,267 | $52,458 | $74,809 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $125,963 | $51,921 | $74,042 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $123,494 | $50,903 | $72,591 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $121,073 | $49,905 | $71,168 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $118,700 | $48,927 | $69,773 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $116,373 | $47,968 | $68,405 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $114,626 | $47,248 | $67,378 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $112,382 | $46,323 | $66,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map