4680 Bessinger Ln Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $240,445 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4680 Bessinger Ln, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $283,111, approximately $184 per square foot. 4680 Bessinger Ln is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bennett C. Russell Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Kenney Tigist Cherinet
Bought by
Kenney Michael Alois
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Hinsenkamp Yavonne J and Leach Rita
Bought by
Kenney Michael Alois and Kenney Tigist
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Leach Rita
Bought by
Hinsenkamp Yavonne J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenney Michael Alois | $100 | -- | |
| Kenney Michael Alois | $175,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hinsenkamp Yavonne J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History