Seller's Agent in 2018
Tom White
London Properties-Clovis
(559) 417-4051
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $265,000
Great little starter home or investment opportunity. 2 bed, 1 bath with large rear yard. Nice neighborhood. Better jump on this one.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Paul C | $130,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Birkett Katherine | $40,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $85,702 | Accommodation | |
| Gonzalez Abraham | -- | Stewart Title Of Fresno | |
| Gonzalez Abraham | $121,000 | Stewart Title Of Fresno | |
| Golden Trade Llc | $50,000 | Stewart Title Of Fresno Cnty |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Paul C | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Abraham | $82,215 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Abraham | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2018 11/20/18 | Sold | $130,000 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2018 11/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2018 11/05/18 | For Sale | $130,000 | +225.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2012 10/26/12 | Sold | $40,000 | +14.3% | $50 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2012 09/18/12 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,907 | $145,013 | $27,886 | $117,127 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $139,384 | $26,804 | $112,580 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $136,652 | $26,279 | $110,373 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $133,973 | $25,764 | $108,209 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $132,600 | $25,500 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $485 | $43,286 | $21,643 | $21,643 |
| 2017 | $475 | $42,438 | $21,219 | $21,219 |
| 2016 | $459 | $41,606 | $20,803 | $20,803 |
| 2015 | $451 | $40,982 | $20,491 | $20,491 |
| 2014 | $439 | $40,180 | $20,090 | $20,090 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tom White
London Properties-Clovis
(559) 417-4051
23 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Blain Dierkes
Premier Real Estate
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member Office
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 513124
APN: 460-084-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.