4680 Fillmore St Denver, CO 80216
Elyria-Swansea NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,320 - $392,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4680 Fillmore St, Denver, CO 80216 and is currently estimated at $366,580, approximately $349 per square foot. 4680 Fillmore St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Swansea Elementary School, Whittier ECE-8 School, and Bruce Randolph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Snyder William J
Bought by
Snyder William J and Snyder Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $24,980 | $6,610 | $6,610 |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $21,880 | $2,590 | $19,290 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $21,880 | $2,590 | $19,290 |
| 2022 | $934 | $18,690 | $6,510 | $12,180 |
| 2021 | $901 | $19,230 | $6,700 | $12,530 |
| 2020 | $791 | $17,810 | $4,470 | $13,340 |
| 2019 | $769 | $17,810 | $4,470 | $13,340 |
| 2018 | $535 | $13,810 | $2,250 | $11,560 |
| 2017 | $533 | $13,810 | $2,250 | $11,560 |
| 2016 | $390 | $9,560 | $1,990 | $7,570 |
| 2015 | $373 | $9,560 | $1,990 | $7,570 |
| 2014 | $226 | $5,440 | $1,154 | $4,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map