4680 Gavioto Ct Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $632,310
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4680 Gavioto Ct, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $615,328, approximately $603 per square foot. 4680 Gavioto Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Sedra Ossama
Bought by
Sedra Living Trust and Sedra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Cm Fund Iii Llc
Bought by
Sedra Ossama
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Blohm John F
Bought by
Cm Fund Iii Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedra Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sedra Ossama | $175,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Cm Fund Iii Llc | $131,000 | First American Title Company | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- | |
| -- | $67,000 | -- | |
| -- | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sedra Ossama | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,509 | $224,194 | $61,883 | $162,311 |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $219,799 | $60,670 | $159,129 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $215,490 | $59,481 | $156,009 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $211,265 | $58,315 | $152,950 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $207,123 | $57,172 | $149,951 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $205,000 | $56,586 | $148,414 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $200,981 | $55,477 | $145,504 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $197,041 | $54,390 | $142,651 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $193,178 | $53,324 | $139,854 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $189,391 | $52,279 | $137,112 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $186,547 | $51,494 | $135,053 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $182,894 | $50,486 | $132,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map