4680 Perry St Denver, CO 80212
Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $830,000 - $889,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4680 Perry St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $859,254, approximately $366 per square foot. 4680 Perry St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Jacklin Erin
Bought by
Rittenhouse Brett W and Rittenhouse Margaret K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,600
Outstanding Balance
$304,626
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$554,628
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Anthony Rotola Family Trust
Bought by
Jacklin Erin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Rotola Mary R
Bought by
Anthony Rotola Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Rotola Mary R
Bought by
Rotola Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rittenhouse Brett W | $482,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Jacklin Erin | $346,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Anthony Rotola Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Rotola Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rittenhouse Brett W | $385,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,968 | $65,940 | $37,440 | $37,440 |
| 2024 | $4,968 | $62,720 | $29,790 | $32,930 |
| 2023 | $4,860 | $62,720 | $29,790 | $32,930 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $46,730 | $26,050 | $20,680 |
| 2021 | $3,587 | $48,070 | $26,800 | $21,270 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $42,650 | $26,800 | $15,850 |
| 2019 | $3,076 | $42,650 | $26,800 | $15,850 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $35,120 | $20,240 | $14,880 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $35,120 | $20,240 | $14,880 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $27,200 | $16,159 | $11,041 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $27,200 | $16,159 | $11,041 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $21,680 | $14,917 | $6,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map