4680 Ray Dr Montgomery, AL 36109
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,075/month
Highlights
- Mature Trees
- Corner Lot
- Brick Flooring
- 1 Fireplace
- No HOA
- 3-minute walk to Lagoon park
About This Home
Welcome home to this stunningly remodeled 6 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering a large, functional layout designed for comfortable living. This move in ready home features fresh paint throughout, brand new flooring, updated countertops, and stylish new hardware that give the home a clean, modern feel. Enjoy abundant natural light flowing through spacious living areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for everyday living and entertaining. With six bedrooms, there’s truly room for everyone, perfect for large families, or those needing extra space for a home office or hobbies. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard offering privacy, complete with two storage buildings for all your tools, equipment, or extra storage needs. This beautifully updated home combines space, style, and functionality and is ready for its next owner to move right in. Call today for your showing!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1976
Lot Details
- 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 88.7 x 135
Interior Spaces
- 2,250 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 03-10-01-02-04-001-001000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,063 | $17,030 | $1,500 | $15,530 |
| 2024 | $753 | $16,150 | $1,500 | $14,650 |
| 2023 | $753 | $14,810 | $1,500 | $13,310 |
| 2022 | $416 | $12,510 | $1,500 | $11,010 |
| 2021 | $325 | $10,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $347 | $10,640 | $1,500 | $9,140 |
| 2019 | $328 | $10,110 | $1,500 | $8,610 |
| 2018 | $381 | $10,430 | $1,500 | $8,930 |
| 2017 | $313 | $19,380 | $2,960 | $16,420 |
| 2014 | $279 | $8,769 | $1,800 | $6,969 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,790 | $1,800 | $6,990 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $184,900 | -2.6% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -9.5% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $116,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $95,250 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $84,100 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $50,750 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $75,600 | No Value Available |
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 583110
APN: 10-01-02-4-001-001.000
- 533 Shady Grove Dr
- 556 Shady Grove Dr
- 4429 Pepper Ave
- 469 Planters Rd
- 616 Glade Park Dr
- 542 Saddlewood Ln
- 416 Pecan Tree Dr
- 432 Pecan Tree Dr
- 407 E Rutgers Loop
- 365 W Rutgers Loop
- 4722 Retreat Rd
- 769 Ledyard Place
- 500 Lawndale Ln
- 670 Thousand Oaks Dr
- 458 Bowling Green Dr
- 4506 Wake Forest Dr
- 4413 Donovan Dr
- 4113 Samantha Dr
- 233 W Vanderbilt Loop
- 4407 Donovan Dr
- 564 Glade Park Loop Unit SI ID1043856P
- 605 Plantation Way
- 633 Groveland Dr
- 538 Hollow Wood Rd
- 4732 Retreat Rd
- 516 Lawndale Ln
- 4365 Hillside Oaks