Estimated Value: $244,000 - $366,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4680 Red Ridge Rd, Lima, OH 45807 and is currently estimated at $298,917, approximately $175 per square foot. 4680 Red Ridge Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1992
Bought by
Pohlman Andrew D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pohlman Andrew D | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,026 | $100,140 | $15,230 | $84,910 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $77,640 | $11,800 | $65,840 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $63,250 | $9,310 | $53,940 |
| 2021 | $2,869 | $63,250 | $9,310 | $53,940 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $54,010 | $8,470 | $45,540 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $54,010 | $8,470 | $45,540 |
| 2018 | $2,621 | $54,010 | $8,470 | $45,540 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $49,880 | $8,470 | $41,410 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $49,880 | $8,470 | $41,410 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $49,880 | $8,470 | $41,410 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $43,650 | $7,110 | $36,540 |
| 2013 | $2,003 | $43,650 | $7,110 | $36,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map