4680 Terrace Rd Madera, CA 93636
Tesoro Viejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,222 - $525,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4680 Terrace Rd, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $498,306, approximately $242 per square foot. 4680 Terrace Rd is a home with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School and Minarets High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Redrock Rm Llc
Bought by
Emerling Christopher A and Frbros Michelle S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,577
Outstanding Balance
$332,296
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Hillside Rm Llc
Bought by
Redrok Rm Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,000,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerling Christopher A | $393,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Redrok Rm Llc | $1,318,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emerling Christopher A | $372,577 | |
| Previous Owner | Redrok Rm Llc | $12,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,983 | $425,657 | $97,418 | $328,239 |
| 2023 | $5,983 | $409,130 | $93,636 | $315,494 |
| 2022 | $5,815 | $393,244 | $90,000 | $303,244 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $14,795 | $14,795 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $14,644 | $14,644 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map