4680 W Sandidge Rd Olive Branch, MS 38654
Pleasant Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $540,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,023
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4680 W Sandidge Rd, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $444,123, approximately $110 per square foot. 4680 W Sandidge Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, DeSoto Central Middle School, and DeSoto Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,193 | $30,166 | $3,000 | $27,166 |
| 2024 | $2,709 | $22,048 | $3,000 | $19,048 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $22,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $22,048 | $3,000 | $19,048 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $22,048 | $3,000 | $19,048 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $20,513 | $3,000 | $17,513 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $20,513 | $3,000 | $17,513 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $37,352 | $20,176 | $17,176 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $20,176 | $3,000 | $17,176 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $37,352 | $20,176 | $17,176 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $20,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,740 | $20,176 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map