$1,195,000
UNDER CONTRACT

4681 Newman Ave Cypress, CA 90630

Estimated payment $6,752/month

Total Views 7,396
5 Beds
3 Baths
1,943 Sq Ft
$615 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Hiking Trails
  • A.E. Arnold Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in one of Cypress’s most desirable and established neighborhoods. This well maintained property offers a functional floor plan featuring a main floor primary bedroom and private bathroom, along with two additional downstairs bedrooms, and two upstairs bedrooms. Enjoy a spacious dining room and family room combination complete with a cozy fireplace, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen opens to a spacious dining area, ideal for any and all occasions. While the home retains much of its original charm, including gorgeous real hardwood flooring, it has been kept in beautiful condition and presents a wonderful opportunity to make it your own. Enjoy a low maintenance backyard perfect for easy outdoor living. Situated within a highly sought after community known for its pride of ownership and access to award winning schools, this home combines location, space, and potential. It's an exceptional opportunity you won’t want to miss.

Listing Agent

Darin Kleinpell

Kleinpell Team Realty Brokerage Phone: 949-444-8383 License #01226314 Listed on: 04/12/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 5,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Garden
  • Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,943 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 39
  • Tax Tract Number 5420
  • Assessor Parcel Number 24404215
  • $405 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

5,700 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 24404215
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1943.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 615.03
  • Room Type: Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Biking, Hiking, Street Lights, Park

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Level, Front Yard, Garden
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5700.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1309
  • Latitude Manual: 33.82764200

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5700.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 39
  • Tax Tract Number: 5420
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 405.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,547 $397,446 $250,739 $146,707
2024 $4,547 $389,653 $245,822 $143,831
2023 $4,440 $382,013 $241,002 $141,011
2022 $4,386 $374,523 $236,276 $138,247
2021 $4,327 $367,180 $231,643 $135,537
2020 $4,309 $363,416 $229,268 $134,148
2019 $4,190 $356,291 $224,773 $131,518
2018 $4,133 $349,305 $220,365 $128,940
2017 $3,992 $342,456 $216,044 $126,412
2016 $3,957 $335,742 $211,808 $123,934
2015 $3,927 $330,699 $208,626 $122,073
2014 $3,720 $324,222 $204,540 $119,682
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2026 04/12/26 For Sale $1,195,000 -- $615 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $200,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26071476

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 244-042-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.