4681 Ridgewood Rd E Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4681 Ridgewood Rd E, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $305,683, approximately $153 per square foot. 4681 Ridgewood Rd E is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Bruce Linda S
Bought by
Parrett Heidi L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Brucker Cathy A
Bought by
Parrett Heidi L and Bruce Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,663
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2011
Sold by
Brucker David A and Brucker Karen J
Bought by
Brucker Cathy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrett Heidi L | -- | Attorney | |
| Parrett Heidi L | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Brucker Cathy A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parrett Heidi L | $126,663 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $95,770 | $25,420 | $70,350 |
| 2024 | $3,106 | $73,280 | $17,010 | $56,270 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $73,450 | $17,010 | $56,440 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $73,630 | $17,010 | $56,620 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $56,210 | $13,500 | $42,710 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $56,210 | $13,500 | $42,710 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $56,210 | $13,500 | $42,710 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $53,370 | $12,100 | $41,270 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $55,125 | $12,103 | $43,022 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $55,125 | $12,103 | $43,022 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $52,256 | $11,638 | $40,618 |
| 2014 | $2,296 | $52,256 | $11,638 | $40,618 |
| 2013 | $1,841 | $52,256 | $11,638 | $40,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map