Seller's Agent in 2018
Dean Gouty
CENTURY 21 Capital Gold
(614) 419-4225
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $332,000
Great opportunity! A large brick ranch home, features a fist floor master, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, large kitchen/ Dinette great room with vaulted ceiling, a full finished basement with a possible 4th bedroom and very large rec room. Fenced back yard with deck on large corner lot.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Capital Gold License #0000392335 Listed on: 11/02/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Larry | $179,900 | First Ohio Title Insurance | |
| Grewe Mary Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Miller James E | $166,500 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Hughes Property Group Llc | $129,300 | Attorney | |
| Benning Michelle P | $147,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Larry | $176,641 | |
| Previous Owner | Benning Michelle P | $115,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $179,900 | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $179,900 | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | Sold | $179,900 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2018 01/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2017 10/20/17 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,940 | $105,620 | $19,730 | $85,890 |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $88,610 | $16,940 | $71,670 |
| 2023 | $3,764 | $88,610 | $16,940 | $71,670 |
| 2022 | $3,668 | $86,040 | $16,940 | $69,100 |
| 2021 | $3,117 | $62,110 | $13,550 | $48,560 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $62,110 | $13,550 | $48,560 |
| 2019 | $3,221 | $62,110 | $13,550 | $48,560 |
| 2018 | $3,193 | $59,190 | $10,510 | $48,680 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $49,025 | $10,511 | $38,514 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $49,025 | $10,511 | $38,514 |
| 2015 | $2,504 | $48,524 | $10,010 | $38,514 |
| 2014 | $2,504 | $48,524 | $10,010 | $38,514 |
| 2013 | $2,756 | $48,524 | $10,010 | $38,514 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dean Gouty
CENTURY 21 Capital Gold
(614) 419-4225
45 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 217038512
APN: 22-00300-02112-0005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.