A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Austin Boudreaux
Keller Williams
Estimated Value: $330,723 - $395,000
Spacious all brick home with 3 car garage and a fenced in back yard in South Springfield. Large bedrooms with split floor plan all offer walk-in closets. Master bath has jetted tub and, two vanities and stand up shower. Living area has gas log fireplace and high ceilings. Formal dining room is currently used as a library. New roof in 2008 & newer stainless steel appliances (refrigerator included) and hot water heater.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Austin Boudreaux
Keller Williams License #2011032533 Listed on: 05/23/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Wanda Peabody
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Terry C | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Terry | -- | Continental Title | |
| Hankins Rachel A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Terry | $156,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hankins Rachel A | $187,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2017 06/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2017 05/23/17 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $49,310 | $6,940 | $42,370 |
| 2024 | $2,392 | $43,190 | $6,310 | $36,880 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $43,190 | $6,310 | $36,880 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $38,530 | $6,310 | $32,220 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $38,530 | $6,310 | $32,220 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $37,300 | $6,310 | $30,990 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $37,300 | $6,310 | $30,990 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $33,250 | $6,310 | $26,940 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $32,570 | $6,310 | $26,260 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $32,570 | $6,310 | $26,260 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $32,570 | $6,310 | $26,260 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $31,450 | $6,310 | $25,140 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Austin Boudreaux
Keller Williams
W
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Wanda Peabody
Vanguard, REALTORS
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60079272
APN: 18-15-301-226
Ask me questions while you tour the home.