4684 Blanco Dr San Jose, CA 95129
Strawberry Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,259,000 - $2,646,163
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$1,608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4684 Blanco Dr, San Jose, CA 95129 and is currently estimated at $2,429,041, approximately $1,607 per square foot. 4684 Blanco Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Easterbrook Discovery, Prospect High School, and Trust Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Nelson Gerri L
Bought by
Nelson Richard S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Nelson Gerri L
Bought by
Nelson Richard S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,200
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Richard S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nelson Richard S | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nelson Richard S | $392,000 | |
| Closed | Nelson Richard S | $389,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,822 | $592,384 | $349,547 | $242,837 |
| 2024 | $8,822 | $580,770 | $342,694 | $238,076 |
| 2023 | $8,680 | $569,383 | $335,975 | $233,408 |
| 2022 | $8,552 | $558,220 | $329,388 | $228,832 |
| 2021 | $8,375 | $547,276 | $322,930 | $224,346 |
| 2020 | $8,182 | $541,665 | $319,619 | $222,046 |
| 2019 | $7,886 | $531,045 | $313,352 | $217,693 |
| 2018 | $7,694 | $520,633 | $307,208 | $213,425 |
| 2017 | $7,596 | $510,426 | $301,185 | $209,241 |
| 2016 | $7,185 | $500,419 | $295,280 | $205,139 |
| 2015 | $7,123 | $492,903 | $290,845 | $202,058 |
| 2014 | $6,597 | $483,248 | $285,148 | $198,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map