Estimated Value: $781,000 - $1,020,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,034
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4684 W Saguaro Dr, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $877,533, approximately $289 per square foot. 4684 W Saguaro Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Middle School, Eagle High School, and North Star Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Gregory Thomas O and Gregory Melinda L
Bought by
Gregory Thomas Orson and Gregory Melinda Le
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Thomas Orson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $762,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $707,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $663,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,240 | $849,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $695,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,484 | $547,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $490,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $429,500 | $0 | $0 |