Estimated Value: $543,000 - $960,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 46848 270th St, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $754,994. 46848 270th St is a home with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,821 | $796,503 | $230,000 | $566,503 |
| 2024 | $8,821 | $766,443 | $200,000 | $566,443 |
| 2023 | $8,332 | $661,497 | $175,000 | $486,497 |
| 2022 | $8,332 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map