Estimated Value: $571,000 - $680,285
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46882 270th St, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $620,571, approximately $293 per square foot. 46882 270th St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,224 | $562,004 | $185,600 | $376,404 |
| 2024 | $6,224 | $528,123 | $155,600 | $372,523 |
| 2023 | $5,335 | $474,929 | $141,700 | $333,229 |
| 2022 | $4,463 | $417,788 | $141,700 | $276,088 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $349,088 | $99,374 | $249,714 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $186,324 | $26,504 | $159,820 |
| 2019 | $445 | $26,504 | $26,504 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map