$470,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,437 Sq Ft
6,418 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$327 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

25 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Absolutely immaculate home! Do not miss this one. Many updates in this light and bright home. Unique architectural details, art niches, soaring vaulted ceiling in the great room & primary bedroom. Spacious great room with view windows to the tropical resort Southern facing backyard with paver covered patio, soothing water feature and beautiful mature landscaping. Perfect for relaxation or entertaining in style. The chef's kitchen features granite counters, stainless appliances and an abundance of cabinet space. Updates incl flooring, HVAC, Kinetico water softening system, kitchen appl, bathroom updates. Wonderful amenities, pools, spa, pickleball, tennis, golf, bocce ball, clubs, restaurant, fitness center too. Onsite restaurant/bar. Close to shopping & dining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael West

eXp Realty License #SA656865000 Listed on: 01/29/2026

eXp Realty

Co-Listed By

Michael West

eXp Realty License #SA707025000

Last Buyer's Agent

MELISSA A. JUSTICE

Realty ONE Group License #SA718670000

Realty ONE Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,022

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 6,418 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $225 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,437 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 331
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-01-365

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Association Phone (480) 279-2086
  • Built by SHEA
  • Meadowbrook Village At Power Ranch 3 Subdivision, Marigold Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,022

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

6,418 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$225 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Queen Creek & Power Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 225.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2014
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2014
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2014
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2014
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: MARIGOLD
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: xpre16
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-897-7821
  • Subdivision Name: MEADOWBROOK VILLAGE AT POWER RANCH 3
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 327.07
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1437.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Guarded Entry, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 675.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Trilogy Power Ranch
  • Phone: 480 279 2086
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: Yes
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 4500.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 705.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 371.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 29.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: condo certs fee
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: self managed
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment Amount Owed: 30.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:Payment Start Date: 2022-08-01
  • Association Fees:Payment End Date: 2032-08-01

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6418.0
  • Parcel #: 313-01-365

Building Info

  • Builder Name: SHEA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2022.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 331
  • Tax Map Number: 1.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2026
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
List Price
$479,000
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.88%
Views
37

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.97%
Original Mortgage
$705,000
Outstanding Balance
$705,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$230,059

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Gauthier Robert P and Gauthier Kathi J
Bought by
Gauthier Robert P and Gauthier Kathi J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,150
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Gauthier Robert P and Gauthier Kathi J
Bought by
Gauthier Robert P and Gauthier Kathi J

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2015
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.50%
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2014
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Cole Janice S
Bought by
Cole Janice Sue and The Janice Sue Cole Living Tru
Seller's Agent
Deanna Calkins
LPT Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Ken Schmidt
West USA Realty
List Price
$254,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.30%
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2014
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
List Price
$254,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,750
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Crimm Robert E and Crimm Rita J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $470,000 Magnus Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Empire West Title Agency Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $270,000 Fidelity Natl Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $245,000 American Title Service Agenc
Warranty Deed $143,754 First American Title
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $705,000 Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Closed $705,000 Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Previous Owner $199,150 New Conventional
Previous Owner $216,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $232,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $115,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $470,000 -1.9% $327 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 For Sale $479,000 +77.4% $333 / Sq Ft
10/29/2015 10/29/15 Sold $270,000 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/30/2015 09/30/15 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2015 09/24/15 For Sale $269,900 +10.2% $188 / Sq Ft
03/28/2014 03/28/14 Sold $245,000 -3.5% $170 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/28/2014 02/28/14 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2014 01/17/14 For Sale $254,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,022 $24,759 -- --
2024 $2,312 $23,580 -- --
2023 $2,312 $33,270 $6,650 $26,620
2022 $2,221 $26,220 $5,240 $20,980
2021 $2,251 $25,200 $5,040 $20,160
2020 $2,286 $23,170 $4,630 $18,540
2019 $2,219 $21,720 $4,340 $17,380
2018 $2,146 $20,680 $4,130 $16,550
2017 $2,072 $20,600 $4,120 $16,480
2016 $1,782 $19,580 $3,910 $15,670
2015 $1,553 $17,880 $3,570 $14,310

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6976329

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-01-365

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.