4685 Pierce St Omaha, NE 68106
Morton Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,989 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4685 Pierce St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $283,997, approximately $192 per square foot. 4685 Pierce St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Beals Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Michael Somers Steven and Kay Rebecca
Bought by
Fechner-Somers Rebecca Kay and Somers Steve Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,300
Outstanding Balance
$155,906
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$128,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Carmella Giurdano Trustee
Bought by
Steven M Somers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fechner-Somers Rebecca Kay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steven M Somers | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fechner-Somers Rebecca Kay | $170,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,835 | $233,100 | $24,100 | $209,000 |
| 2024 | $4,454 | $233,100 | $24,100 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $4,454 | $211,100 | $24,100 | $187,000 |
| 2022 | $4,397 | $206,000 | $19,000 | $187,000 |
| 2021 | $3,456 | $163,300 | $19,000 | $144,300 |
| 2020 | $3,496 | $163,300 | $19,000 | $144,300 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $143,200 | $19,000 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $3,079 | $143,200 | $19,000 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $3,191 | $161,200 | $19,000 | $142,200 |
| 2016 | $3,191 | $148,700 | $6,500 | $142,200 |
| 2015 | $3,148 | $148,700 | $6,500 | $142,200 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $148,700 | $6,500 | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map