4686 Catalpa Ct Burlington, KY 41005
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $513,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,906
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4686 Catalpa Ct, Burlington, KY 41005 and is currently estimated at $485,695, approximately $167 per square foot. 4686 Catalpa Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Camp Ernst Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Klein Waylon Jacob and Klein Amy
Bought by
Howorka Keith J and Howorka Donna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,000
Outstanding Balance
$331,186
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Stoll Steven G and Stoll Teri
Bought by
Klein Waylon Jacob and Klein Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,656
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Keeneland Homes Llc
Bought by
Rigg Steven G Stoll Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,000
Interest Rate
10.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
K P Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Keeneland Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,100
Interest Rate
7.02%