4686 E Hamilton Ave Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,945 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,135
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4686 E Hamilton Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $301,486, approximately $265 per square foot. 4686 E Hamilton Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Ezekiel Balderas Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2008
Sold by
Rutledge Peter
Bought by
Rutledge Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2005
Sold by
Gray Helen R
Bought by
Rutledge Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Gray Helen Ruth
Bought by
Gray Helen Ruth and Gray Family Survivors Trust A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Gray Marcellus S and Gray Helen R
Bought by
Gray Marcellus Sherrill and Gray Helen Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutledge Wendy | -- | None Available | |
| Rutledge Peter | -- | -- | |
| Gray Helen Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Gray Helen Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Gray Marcellus Sherrill | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 | $135,196 | $32,184 | $103,012 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $129,948 | $30,935 | $99,013 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $126,700 | $46,500 | $80,200 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $105,700 | $38,800 | $66,900 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $94,500 | $34,700 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $89,600 | $32,900 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $87,900 | $32,300 | $55,600 |
| 2017 | $971 | $82,200 | $30,200 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | $911 | $78,400 | $28,800 | $49,600 |
| 2015 | $816 | $70,700 | $26,000 | $44,700 |
| 2014 | $760 | $66,300 | $24,400 | $41,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map