4686 E Lowe Ave Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4686 E Lowe Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $202,715, approximately $237 per square foot. 4686 E Lowe Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Lane Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Jhs Family Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Sorenson Richard A and Sorenson Janelle M
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Dionicio and Hernandez Amber
Bought by
Sorenson Richard A and Sorenson Janelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2002
Sold by
Diaz Sarah and Lizardo Sarah
Bought by
Hernandez Dionicio and Hernandez Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,398
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jhs Family Limited Partnership | $40,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $129,274 | Accommodation | |
| Sorenson Richard A | $140,000 | Stewart Title Of Fresno Cnty | |
| Hernandez Dionicio | $68,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sorenson Richard A | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Dionicio | $67,398 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Dionicio | $2,852 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $699 | $51,496 | $32,186 | $19,310 |
| 2023 | $661 | $49,498 | $30,937 | $18,561 |
| 2022 | $652 | $48,529 | $30,331 | $18,198 |
| 2021 | $635 | $47,579 | $29,737 | $17,842 |
| 2020 | $632 | $47,093 | $29,433 | $17,660 |
| 2019 | $609 | $46,170 | $28,856 | $17,314 |
| 2018 | $596 | $45,266 | $28,291 | $16,975 |
| 2017 | $587 | $44,380 | $27,737 | $16,643 |
| 2016 | $568 | $43,511 | $27,194 | $16,317 |
| 2015 | $560 | $42,858 | $26,786 | $16,072 |
| 2014 | $547 | $42,020 | $26,262 | $15,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map