4686 Lonestar Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4686 Lonestar Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $612,261, approximately $415 per square foot. 4686 Lonestar Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cordelia Hills Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Ottinger James Mark
Bought by
Sarmiento Ray P and Sarmiento Man Tess H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,323
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$455,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
West Coast Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Ottlinger James Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$409,621
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarmiento Ray P | $480,000 | Fidelity Title Co Syn | |
| Ottlinger James Mark | $417,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarmiento Ray P | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ottlinger James Mark | $409,621 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,425 | $535,444 | $195,213 | $340,231 |
| 2024 | $6,417 | $524,946 | $191,386 | $333,560 |
| 2023 | $6,212 | $514,654 | $187,634 | $327,020 |
| 2022 | $6,120 | $504,563 | $183,955 | $320,608 |
| 2021 | $6,041 | $494,671 | $180,349 | $314,322 |
| 2020 | $5,879 | $489,600 | $178,500 | $311,100 |
| 2019 | $5,714 | $480,000 | $175,000 | $305,000 |
| 2018 | $5,630 | $448,829 | $134,669 | $314,160 |
| 2017 | $5,381 | $440,029 | $132,029 | $308,000 |
| 2016 | $5,344 | $431,402 | $129,441 | $301,961 |
| 2015 | $5,006 | $424,923 | $127,497 | $297,426 |
| 2014 | $4,961 | $416,600 | $125,000 | $291,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map