46865 Washington St La Quinta, CA 92253
Estimated Value: $373,292 - $645,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46865 Washington St, La Quinta, CA 92253 and is currently estimated at $512,823, approximately $394 per square foot. 46865 Washington St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harry S. Truman Elementary School, La Quinta Middle School, and La Quinta High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $164,660 | $51,990 | $112,670 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $158,268 | $49,972 | $108,296 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $155,166 | $48,993 | $106,173 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $152,125 | $48,033 | $104,092 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $150,566 | $47,541 | $103,025 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $147,614 | $46,609 | $101,005 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $144,721 | $45,696 | $99,025 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $141,884 | $44,800 | $97,084 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $139,103 | $43,922 | $95,181 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $137,015 | $43,263 | $93,752 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $134,332 | $42,416 | $91,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map