R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Russ Chapple
Deleted Agent
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $212,000
Bank Owned - Please review broker's remarks. Colonial. Newer construction. Lovely front porch. Open layout in the spacious kitchen. Finished third floor could be an additional bedroom or office area. Bring your offer! Buyer to assume City of Garfield Heights POS violations. POS violation report is a listing attachment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Russ Chapple
Deleted Agent License #214024 Listed on: 11/11/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Kajwane J | $72,000 | Third Capital Title | |
| Third Federal Savings & Loan Association | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Houston Jr Richard E | $174,000 | Equity Title Agency | |
| Rysar Properties Inc | $52,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Bible Baptsit Church | -- | -- | |
| Weiser Jean | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Kajwane J | $70,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Houston Jr Richard E | $168,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Rysar Properties Inc | $825,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rysar Properties Inc | $160,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2015 02/19/15 | Sold | $72,000 | -9.9% | -- |
| 01/06/2015 01/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2014 11/11/14 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,828 | $60,620 | $9,590 | $51,030 |
| 2024 | $6,039 | $60,620 | $9,590 | $51,030 |
| 2023 | $4,362 | $40,250 | $8,400 | $31,850 |
| 2022 | $4,306 | $40,250 | $8,400 | $31,850 |
| 2021 | $4,556 | $40,250 | $8,400 | $31,850 |
| 2020 | $3,901 | $32,200 | $6,720 | $25,480 |
| 2019 | $3,865 | $92,000 | $19,200 | $72,800 |
| 2018 | $4,212 | $32,200 | $6,720 | $25,480 |
| 2017 | $5,402 | $41,380 | $3,890 | $37,490 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $13,270 | $3,890 | $9,380 |
| 2015 | $2,381 | $13,270 | $3,890 | $9,380 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $17,220 | $5,040 | $12,180 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Russ Chapple
Deleted Agent
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tiffannie Fuller
Century 21 Homestar
(216) 337-6971
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3666012
APN: 546-20-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.