4687 Us Highway 6 Waterloo, IN 46793
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $158,397
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4687 Us Highway 6, Waterloo, IN 46793 and is currently estimated at $138,849, approximately $131 per square foot. 4687 Us Highway 6 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including DeKalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Crowl Wanda L and Somkit Delilah J
Bought by
Eyster Dennis Allan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eyster Dennis Allan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $97,000 | $23,200 | $73,800 |
| 2024 | $354 | $97,200 | $23,200 | $74,000 |
| 2023 | $327 | $94,600 | $22,300 | $72,300 |
| 2022 | $326 | $79,100 | $19,400 | $59,700 |
| 2021 | $348 | $71,100 | $18,800 | $52,300 |
| 2020 | $335 | $71,100 | $12,600 | $58,500 |
| 2019 | $350 | $71,500 | $12,600 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $223 | $57,400 | $12,600 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $225 | $56,800 | $12,600 | $44,200 |
| 2016 | $755 | $54,000 | $12,600 | $41,400 |
| 2014 | $791 | $49,600 | $12,600 | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map