46884 Lakeview Dr Big Bear, CA 92314
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $346,004
1
Bed
1
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46884 Lakeview Dr, Big Bear, CA 92314 and is currently estimated at $313,751, approximately $622 per square foot. 46884 Lakeview Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Baldwin Lane Elementary School, Big Bear Middle School, and Big Bear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Delandtsheer Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,580
Outstanding Balance
$300,578
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Delandtsheer John
Bought by
Delandtsheer Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,580
Outstanding Balance
$300,578
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Shellpoint Mortgage Servicing and Newrez Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Quality Loan Service Corp
Bought by
Shellpoint Mortgage Servicing and Newrez Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Satterberg James D
Bought by
Chambliss John L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Satterberg James D
Bought by
Satterberg James D and James Satterberg Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,750
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Burns Brenda K
Bought by
Satterberg James D and James Satterberg Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,750
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Boaz James G
Bought by
Burns Brenda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Gebhart Alvin W and Gebhart Donna T
Bought by
Boaz James G and Burns Brenda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delandtsheer Kimberly | $314,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Delandtsheer Kimberly | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Servicelink | |
| Shellpoint Mortgage Servicing | $335,303 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chambliss John L | $335,000 | First American | |
| Satterberg James D | -- | First American | |
| Satterberg James D | $229,000 | First American | |
| Burns Brenda K | -- | First American | |
| Boaz James G | $94,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delandtsheer Kimberly | $304,580 | |
| Closed | Delandtsheer Kimberly | $304,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Chambliss John L | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Satterberg James D | $178,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Brenda K | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boaz James G | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,609 | $314,000 | $62,800 | $251,200 |
| 2024 | $3,169 | $275,914 | $116,733 | $159,181 |
| 2023 | $4,031 | $270,504 | $114,444 | $156,060 |
| 2022 | $4,998 | $356,000 | $71,000 | $285,000 |
| 2021 | $3,853 | $338,000 | $68,000 | $270,000 |
| 2020 | $3,086 | $257,200 | $86,600 | $170,600 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $245,000 | $82,500 | $162,500 |
| 2018 | $3,070 | $261,900 | $209,500 | $52,400 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $249,400 | $199,500 | $49,900 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $237,500 | $190,000 | $47,500 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $231,700 | $185,400 | $46,300 |
| 2014 | $2,589 | $216,600 | $173,300 | $43,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map