4689 Flat River Trail Belding, MI 48809
About This Home
This home is located at 4689 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809. 4689 Flat River Trail is a home with nearby schools including Woodview Elementary School, Ellis Elementary School, and Belding Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $55,000 | $23,300 | $31,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $55,000 | $23,300 | $31,700 |
| 2023 | $356 | $49,600 | $23,300 | $26,300 |
| 2022 | $329 | $0 | $23,300 | $26,300 |
| 2021 | $947 | $48,500 | $23,300 | $25,200 |
| 2020 | $326 | $48,500 | $23,300 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $303 | $47,000 | $22,200 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $898 | $46,900 | $22,200 | $24,700 |
| 2017 | $306 | $46,900 | $22,200 | $24,700 |
| 2016 | $303 | $42,700 | $22,200 | $20,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,700 | $22,200 | $20,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,500 | $22,200 | $19,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map