4689 Penbrook Ct Plano, TX 75024
Deerfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $678,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4689 Penbrook Ct, Plano, TX 75024 and is currently estimated at $664,497, approximately $253 per square foot. 4689 Penbrook Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Haun Elementary School, Robinson Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Dodge Steven Miller and Wright April Dawn
Bought by
Dodge Steven Miller and Dodge April Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,949
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Parker Carey M and Parker Mandana N
Bought by
Dodge Steven Miller and Wright April Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1996
Sold by
Sells Bryan Todd and Sells Kymberly A
Bought by
Parker Carey M and Parker Mandana N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge Steven Miller | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Dodge Steven Miller | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Carey M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodge Steven Miller | $239,000 | |
| Closed | Dodge Steven Miller | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Carey M | $152,800 | |
| Closed | Parker Carey M | $19,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,561 | $629,510 | $209,000 | $450,805 |
| 2024 | $7,925 | $572,282 | $177,650 | $482,016 |
| 2023 | $7,925 | $520,256 | $177,650 | $477,110 |
| 2022 | $9,038 | $472,960 | $156,750 | $423,398 |
| 2021 | $8,670 | $429,964 | $135,850 | $294,114 |
| 2020 | $8,407 | $411,752 | $114,950 | $296,802 |
| 2019 | $9,044 | $418,467 | $114,950 | $303,517 |
| 2018 | $8,718 | $399,949 | $114,950 | $284,999 |
| 2017 | $8,330 | $382,174 | $114,950 | $267,224 |
| 2016 | $7,940 | $368,243 | $94,050 | $274,193 |
| 2015 | $6,157 | $344,143 | $89,100 | $255,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map