4689 State 371 NW Hackensack, MN 56452
Estimated Value: $122,571 - $629,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4689 State 371 NW, Hackensack, MN 56452 and is currently estimated at $361,893, approximately $685 per square foot. 4689 State 371 NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Wittman Robert
Bought by
Wittman Paul R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wittman Paul R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $74,200 | $29,400 | $44,800 |
| 2024 | $368 | $72,200 | $29,400 | $42,800 |
| 2023 | $362 | $73,500 | $27,400 | $46,100 |
| 2022 | $340 | $73,500 | $27,400 | $46,100 |
| 2021 | $334 | $50,700 | $19,800 | $30,900 |
| 2020 | $340 | $47,600 | $19,800 | $27,800 |
| 2019 | $340 | $47,300 | $19,500 | $27,800 |
| 2018 | $324 | $44,300 | $19,400 | $24,900 |
| 2017 | $320 | $44,300 | $19,400 | $24,900 |
| 2016 | $222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $222 | $38,800 | $19,000 | $19,800 |
| 2014 | $226 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map