469 72nd St Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,385,000 - $1,764,729
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $1,521,682, approximately $507 per square foot. 469 72nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 30 - The Mary White Ovington School, Fort Hamilton High School, and Lutheran Elementary School Of Bay Ridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
O'brien Ann and O'brien Deceased
Bought by
O'brien Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'brien Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,927 | $89,280 | $13,800 | $75,480 |
| 2025 | $9,366 | $96,360 | $13,800 | $82,560 |
| 2024 | $9,366 | $81,600 | $13,800 | $67,800 |
| 2023 | $8,934 | $86,160 | $13,800 | $72,360 |
| 2022 | $6,117 | $80,340 | $13,800 | $66,540 |
| 2021 | $9,188 | $77,520 | $13,800 | $63,720 |
| 2019 | $8,129 | $68,760 | $13,800 | $54,960 |
| 2018 | $7,473 | $36,660 | $8,543 | $28,117 |
| 2017 | $7,473 | $36,660 | $8,250 | $28,410 |
| 2016 | $7,273 | $36,382 | $9,036 | $27,346 |
| 2015 | $4,171 | $34,323 | $9,249 | $25,074 |
| 2014 | $4,171 | $32,382 | $10,454 | $21,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map