469 Bedford Loop Unit 88 Mountain View, CA 94043
Whisman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,223,000 - $1,426,000
About This Home
This home is located at 469 Bedford Loop Unit 88, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $1,350,112, approximately $1,182 per square foot. 469 Bedford Loop Unit 88 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mantri Milan | $677,000 | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mantri Milan | $276,850 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,368 | $889,037 | $444,486 | $444,551 |
| 2024 | $10,368 | $871,606 | $435,771 | $435,835 |
| 2023 | $10,263 | $854,517 | $427,227 | $427,290 |
| 2022 | $10,236 | $837,762 | $418,850 | $418,912 |
| 2021 | $9,989 | $821,337 | $410,638 | $410,699 |
| 2020 | $10,003 | $812,916 | $406,428 | $406,488 |
| 2019 | $9,584 | $796,977 | $398,459 | $398,518 |
| 2018 | $9,487 | $781,351 | $390,647 | $390,704 |
| 2017 | $9,098 | $766,032 | $382,988 | $383,044 |
| 2016 | $8,819 | $751,013 | $375,479 | $375,534 |
| 2015 | $8,567 | $739,733 | $369,839 | $369,894 |
| 2014 | $8,491 | $725,244 | $362,595 | $362,649 |
Map
- 189 Bedford Loop Unit 82
- 3702 Pyramid Way
- 229 Orbit Way
- 3806 Pyramid Way
- 141 Huntington Ct
- 159 Irene Ct
- 334 Circuit Way
- 209 Infinity Way
- 361 Pacific Dr
- 365 Shelby Dr
- 451 Chagall St
- 492 Kahlo St
- 325 Sylvan Ave Unit 23
- 217 Ada Ave Unit 16
- 433 Sylvan Ave Unit 120
- 433 Sylvan Ave Unit 84
- 433 Sylvan Ave Unit 134
- 1241 Coronado Dr
- 125 N Mary Ave Unit 14
- 201 Flynn Ave Unit 16
- 194 Greyhawk Ct
- 192 Greyhawk Ct Unit 70
- 196 Greyhawk Ct Unit 72
- 190 Greyhawk Ct Unit 69
- 440 Bedford Loop Unit 68
- 195 Greyhawk Ct Unit 74
- 446 Bedford Loop
- 191 Greyhawk Ct Unit 76
- 195 Fable Ct
- 193 Greyhawk Ct Unit 75
- 197 Greyhawk Ct
- 197 Fable Ct
- 191 Fable Ct
- 430 Bedford Loop Unit 77
- 437 Bedford Loop Unit 81
- 435 Bedford Loop
- 441 Bedford Loop Unit 95
- 433 Bedford Loop
- 443 Bedford Loop Unit 96
- 445 Bedford Loop Unit 97
Ask me questions while you tour the home.