Seller's Agent in 2015
Cindy Guthrie
RE/MAX
(605) 484-1032
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $539,000
Home is complete and ready for new owner. Basement is framed and ready for sheetrock..addl 2 bedrooms, bath and family room. Great floor plan with 3 bedrooms clustered. Wood laminate in kitchen/dining. Tiled entry and bathrooms. Fireplace for your enjoyment. Oversized garage with room for extra toys. Walk out basement. Contact listing agent for information. One of owners is a licensed Realtor in SD
Last Buyer's Agent
Joe Bennington
INACTIVE OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $520,000 | -- | |
| Dubbelde Darren P | -- | -- | |
| Guthrie Inc | -- | -- | |
| First Look Corp | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | First Look Corp | $185,925 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2015 01/09/15 | Sold | $248,000 | -3.5% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2014 12/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | For Sale | $256,900 | +634.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2013 05/15/13 | Sold | $35,000 | -2.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2013 04/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2013 04/23/13 | For Sale | $36,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,353 | $474,500 | $52,400 | $422,100 |
| 2024 | $6,786 | $511,300 | $52,400 | $458,900 |
| 2023 | $6,660 | $490,900 | $52,400 | $438,500 |
| 2022 | $6,273 | $422,500 | $52,400 | $370,100 |
| 2021 | $5,358 | $323,200 | $40,600 | $282,600 |
| 2020 | $5,717 | $327,600 | $40,600 | $287,000 |
| 2019 | $4,980 | $279,400 | $40,600 | $238,800 |
| 2018 | $4,210 | $279,300 | $40,600 | $238,700 |
| 2017 | $4,049 | $251,200 | $35,700 | $215,500 |
| 2016 | $4,115 | $233,300 | $35,700 | $197,600 |
| 2015 | $4,115 | $240,100 | $35,700 | $204,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Cindy Guthrie
RE/MAX
(605) 484-1032
55 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Joe Bennington
INACTIVE OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lori Barnett
Engel & Völkers
(605) 786-5817
100 Total Sales
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 119386
APN: 0064281
Ask me questions while you tour the home.