469 Downs Corner Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $521,223 - $623,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,861
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 Downs Corner Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $583,806, approximately $204 per square foot. 469 Downs Corner Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy, Turning Point Christian Academy, and Cathedral Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Nichols Earl David and Nichols Deirdre Gayle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,234
Outstanding Balance
$257,499
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,307
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Earl David | $330,260 | American Home T&E Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Earl David | $297,234 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,971 | $450,125 | $120,000 | $330,125 |
| 2025 | $5,999 | $472,925 | $100,000 | $372,925 |
| 2024 | $5,999 | $492,401 | $100,000 | $392,401 |
| 2023 | $5,999 | $508,137 | $89,600 | $418,537 |
| 2022 | $5,673 | $492,610 | $89,600 | $403,010 |
| 2021 | $4,777 | $352,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,345 | $309,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $777 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $720 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,295 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map