469 Fox Bay Dr Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $557,482
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,169
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 Fox Bay Dr, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $501,371, approximately $158 per square foot. 469 Fox Bay Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Northshore Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,970 | $37,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,751 | $37,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,719 | $37,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $37,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,663 | $37,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,663 | $37,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,321 | $33,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $33,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,255 | $33,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,037 | $32,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,037 | $32,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,967 | $32,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,967 | $32,724 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map