469 Ginger Dr Diberville, MS 39540
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 Ginger Dr, Diberville, MS 39540 and is currently estimated at $172,598, approximately $128 per square foot. 469 Ginger Dr is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including D'Iberville Senior High School and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
B & L Investments Llc
Bought by
Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $11,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $11,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $11,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $11,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $11,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $10,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $10,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $10,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $10,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $10,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,934 | $3,750 | $7,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map