469 S Thomas St Tupelo, MS 38801
Thomas Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $231,286
Studio
--
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 S Thomas St, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $195,572, approximately $141 per square foot. 469 S Thomas St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Thomas Street Elementary School, Pierce Street Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Bought by
Wcm Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wcm Investments Llc | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $21,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $21,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $13,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $172 | $9,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $172 | $9,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $9,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $172 | $8,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $172 | $8,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $171 | $8,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $171 | $8,782 | $0 | $0 |