469 Shadowbrook Cir Springfield, GA 31329
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 Shadowbrook Cir, Springfield, GA 31329 and is currently estimated at $275,000, approximately $164 per square foot. 469 Shadowbrook Cir is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Ebenezer Elementary School, Effingham County Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Veal John D
Bought by
Veal Janice B and Veal John D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,500
Outstanding Balance
$448,385
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$173,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Linda H
Bought by
Veal John D and Veal Katherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Bought by
Edenfield Linda H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veal Janice B | -- | -- | |
| Veal John D | $135,000 | -- | |
| Edenfield Linda H | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veal Janice B | $448,500 | |
| Closed | Veal Janice B | $448,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Veal John D | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $83,209 | $22,800 | $60,409 |
| 2024 | $1,802 | $80,509 | $22,800 | $57,709 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $76,725 | $17,600 | $59,125 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $65,071 | $15,200 | $49,871 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $55,514 | $14,400 | $41,114 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $50,313 | $10,000 | $40,313 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $50,313 | $10,000 | $40,313 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $46,092 | $8,800 | $37,292 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $54,372 | $8,800 | $45,572 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $53,606 | $8,800 | $44,806 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,206 | $6,400 | $44,806 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,997 | $6,400 | $36,597 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,882 | $1,200 | $31,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map