469 Skinner Ln Longview, TX 75605
Estimated Value: $331,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 Skinner Ln, Longview, TX 75605 and is currently estimated at $331,000, approximately $170 per square foot. 469 Skinner Ln is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, Johnston-McQueen Elementary School, and Ut Tyler University Academy at Longview.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Linton Robert Burge
Bought by
Linton Kristal L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,600
Outstanding Balance
$126,924
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$204,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Burge Marilois E
Bought by
Linton Robert Burge
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linton Kristal L | -- | Ctc | |
| Linton Robert Burge | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linton Kristal L | $183,600 |