469 Walker Rd Choudrant, LA 71227
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $535,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,900
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 Walker Rd, Choudrant, LA 71227 and is currently estimated at $406,761, approximately $140 per square foot. 469 Walker Rd is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Choudrant Elementary School, Choudrant High School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Smith Gary Michael
Bought by
Pesnell Lord Leah J and Lee Lord Troy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pesnell Lord Leah J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,543 | $31,981 | $1,571 | $30,410 |
| 2024 | $2,543 | $31,981 | $1,571 | $30,410 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $26,702 | $2,278 | $24,424 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $26,702 | $2,278 | $24,424 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $26,702 | $2,278 | $24,424 |
| 2020 | $1,938 | $23,709 | $2,278 | $21,431 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $23,699 | $2,268 | $21,431 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $23,699 | $2,268 | $21,431 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $23,699 | $2,268 | $21,431 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,044 | $22,301 | $1,725 | $20,576 |
| 2013 | $1,105 | $11,474 | $1,687 | $9,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map