656 Walker Rd Choudrant, LA 71227
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $515,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,477
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Walker Rd, Choudrant, LA 71227 and is currently estimated at $383,766, approximately $154 per square foot. 656 Walker Rd is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Choudrant Elementary School, Choudrant High School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $24,653 | $3,465 | $21,188 |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $24,654 | $3,465 | $21,189 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $22,789 | $4,206 | $18,583 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $22,789 | $4,206 | $18,583 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $22,789 | $4,206 | $18,583 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $20,406 | $4,206 | $16,200 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $22,208 | $4,170 | $18,038 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $22,208 | $4,170 | $18,038 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $22,208 | $4,170 | $18,038 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $22,098 | $3,554 | $18,544 |
| 2013 | $1,940 | $20,759 | $3,554 | $17,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map