469 Windwalker Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $762,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,078
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 Windwalker Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $762,000, approximately $247 per square foot. 469 Windwalker Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Ashley Homes Llc
Bought by
Mayfarth Dawn and Mayfarth Roger
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,460
Outstanding Balance
$406,521
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,479
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayfarth Dawn | $516,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mayfarth Dawn | $516,100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayfarth Dawn | $464,460 | |
| Closed | Mayfarth Dawn | $464,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,579 | $583,886 | $140,000 | $443,886 |
| 2025 | $6,453 | $537,925 | $137,000 | $400,925 |
| 2024 | $6,453 | $515,632 | $135,000 | $380,632 |
| 2023 | $6,453 | $488,325 | $125,000 | $363,325 |
| 2022 | $6,151 | $470,556 | $117,600 | $352,956 |
| 2021 | $5,683 | $414,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map